:: Judging ::

Nongkhai, Thailand 2/3 March 2012

BIS Beagle
TH.GCH.CH.LOVELYN WRIGHT THE REVOLUTION.
S: AM.CH.JUST WRIGHT THE FULL Monty.
D: Aubrey IND.AM.CH.SHOWNGO OF JUST WRIGHT.
Breeder: Julie & MICHELLE WRIGHT, MYRA Nolan & Nolan.
Owner: MR. POOSAK POSAYACHINDA.

BIS Beagle

RBIS Yorkshire terrier
AM.PL.WORLD.CZECH.RO.CH.HOCUS Pocus WILD FANTASY.
S: HIGH WINDS SVET.LUX.SCHWED.BELG.ROMCATAL CH.WHIRL HOPE.
D: INT.CR.PL.SR.KLUB.CH. Shooting-STAR.
Breeder: Alice Soltysova. Owner: Ms.Nanta Tansacha.

RBIS Yorkshire Terrier

Bundesseiger & National Show, Dortmund, Germany 2011

BOB Beagle & BIS2
Franjean Ayrton Senna
S: Newlin Victor of Salenco JW D: Ob-La-Di's Princess Leia
B & O: Dagmara Kocur

BOB Beagle & BIS2

BOB Basenji & BIG
DCAC BOB BIG - Bulldobas Cream & Sugar

Basenjis

DCAC & BOB Rhodesian Ridgeback Wa Kishujaa Dakari

Rhodesian Ridgebacks

Terrier Group winners

1. Bullterrier - Annie vom Telgie the Joker
2. Scottish Terrier - Skailain;s Exigo
3. Welsh Terrier - Heinerle von der Hohen Flur

Terrier Group


North Eastern Whippet Society (UK) Championship Show 2011

DCC Collooney Going Dutch (New Champion)
B: Ms V Coulter O: Mr & Mrs DG Short

North Eastern Whippet Society (UK) Championship Show 2012

7th Beagle National Specialty Show
Manila, Philippines - April 11th, 2011


BIS PHIL CH BAYHOUND AT GROUNDSNIFFIN (Aust)

BIS PHIL CH    BAYHOUND AT GROUNDSNIFFIN (Aust)
S: Aust Ch Orobay Optical Precision D: Aust Ch Jansline Ballroom Blitz
Breeder: Paul Orman Owners: J Chua, B Chua & Rowena Marfil

RUBIS PHIL GRD CH GROUNDSNIFFIN SPRFCT ACDNTRUBIS  PHIL GRD CH GROUNDSNIFFIN SPRFCT ACDNT
S: Phil Ch Bayhound at Groundsniffin (Aust) D: Phil HOF/ Aust Ch Orobay Graceful Melody (Aust)
Breeder: J Chua, T Chua, & Aaron Go Owners: Pamela Dy, Adelfa Aguirre, Jed Chua & Aaron Go

BOS PHIL GRD CH GROUNDSNIFFIN SECRT WEAPON
S: Phil Ch Bayhound at Groundsniffen (Aust) D: Phil HOF/ Aust Ch Orobay Graceful Melody (Aust)
Breeders & owners: Jed Chua, Thelma Chua & Aaron Go

Bitch Best Opp Sex Secrt Weaponbitch  Best Opp Sex  Secrt Weapon

BEAGLE FANCIERS ALL BREEDS CHAMPIONSHIP DOG SHOW - 17th & 18th April 2011

BIG & RUp in SHOW
BEAGLE FANCIERS ALL BREEDS CHAMPIONSHIP DOG SHOW -  17th & 18th April 2011
PHIL CH DESERT STORM OG GS ABG ROAR
S: Phil Grd Ch Olympic Gold's Hear D: Mal Ch Budveron Nedertiti (Mal)
Breeders & Owners: Jermyn Tan, Jaden Tan, Aaron Go, Jed Chua.

ILOILO KENNEL CLUB, PHILIPPINES, April 15th - 16th , 2011

Best in Hound Group
ILOILO KENNEL CLUB
PHIL CH DESERT STORM OG GS ABG ROAR
S: Phil Grd Ch Olympic Gold's Hear D: Mal Ch Budveron Nedertiti (Mal)
Breeders & Owners: Jermyn Tan, Jaden Tan, Aaron Go, Jed Chua.

Best in Toy Group
ILOILO KENNEL CLUB
PHIL GRD CH OROGRANDE ST HUBERT LOUISE (Imp in Dam)
S: Phil, Thai, Amer Ch Tupelo Stand By Me (Tha) D: Phil HOF/ Thai Ch St Hubert JK Rowling Jelly Bean (Tha)
Breeder & Owner: Mr Ernie L Rolida

Pantip Pet Expo & National Dog Show 2010
10-11th July 2010

Bangkok, Thailand




Danish Beagle Club Show
23/24th July 2010


BCC Best in Show
DK Ch Free Stride's Waltzing Pumpkin
s: US Ch & DK Ch Lanbu';s Cafe Macchiato d: Free Stride's Bright Count Down
b & o: Lisa Ann Hughes & Anne Winther Thygesen

DCC Best Opp
DK Ch, Int.Ch Dynamic Flyers Silent Night
s: US Ch & DK Ch Starbuck Torbay About Face d: Dynamic Flyers Quiet Indian Summer
b: Lars Elmkjaer o: Britt Neumann
DCC Best Opp

Best Puppy (left)
Symposions All New Miss Moneypenny
s: Beagleboys Chephren d: Gala Honolulu
b & o: Toke Larsen & Karin SogaardBest Puppy (left)

Hound Club of South Australia
April 11th 2010

Best in Show
Ch Skyeway Ballykiss Angel
s: Ch Martinique Ballydonovan d: Ch Skyeway in Hollywood
b: Skyeway Kennels o: A E E Curran

Hound Club of SA 2010

November Show Turku, Finland
28th - 29th November 2009


BIG & BIS 4th the Saluki..
Aziz Cane Zadan (Champion Class)
S: Al-Shen Naar El Shaitaan D: Aziz Shalil Kasv
B: Jalkanen Stina Hankasalmi O: Tavasi Sirpa & Pinja Kalliokatu


Photo by Kirsi Aalto (Whiptails)
BOB Whippet (Lt)
Ch WHIPTAILS MILK'N HONEY
S: Ch Adagio My Culture D: Ch Peperone Partyline
B: Kirsi Aalto O: Kirsi Aalto & Timo Niuruntie

& BOS Whippet (Rt)
Ch OPJARINTEEN NAVIGATOR
S: Wolf Tune Viking D: Pojarinteen Pandora
B: Arja Hameenhiem & Juha Hoisko
B: Rinne Pirjo & Harri Apilakarri


(Photo by Minna Keronen)
Puppy of Breed Whippet
MIMI CHILL'S PANTHER'S DAYDREAM
S:Ch Adagio Love Supreme D: Ch Taraly Black Panther
B: A Silmari O: Rikka Keskinen

Jyvaskyla, Finland
International All Breeds Show
21st & 22nd November 2009

3rd May, 2009
Natal Coast Kennel Club, South Africa


2nd May 2009
Highway Kennel Club, Natal, South Africa



1st May 2009
Natal Sporting Hound Association, South Africa


21st June 2008
German Beagle Club (Brandenberg - Berlin) Show

German Beagle Club (Brandenberg - Berlin) Show


21st June 2008
German Basset Club (Brandenberg - Berlin) Show

German Basset Club (Brandenberg - Berlin) Show


28th - 29th June 2008
Meisdorf, Germany

Whippets

Afghan

8th 2007
Beagle Club of South Australia Championship Show

BOB - Grand Ch Hilldamar Classic Rumour Runner/Up -- Clarion Cameo Star
BOB - Grand Ch Hilldamar Classic Rumour Runner/Up
-- Clarion Cameo Star

Best Puppy - Briarley Itn A Bit Opposite Puppy - Gallaray Vanilla Ice
Best Puppy
Briarley Itn A Bit Opposite Puppy - Gallaray Vanilla Ice

29th January 2005
Beagle Specialty

Thai & Amer Ch. Puppy Love's Kristofor
S: Amer Ch Lanbur Starry Eyed
D: Puppy Love's Candy
B & O: Mr Wattana Autachaiwut

Baby In Show Beagle Specialty
Baby In Show Beagle Specialty
Deesamer's Goodviews Flamingo
S: Ch Lanbur Prime Time Live
D: Norbert's Believe I Can Fly
B & O: Ms Thitikarn Boonyasathien

Best Baby In Group
Koorat All Breeds Open Show, Thailand
Best Baby In Group

X'Plorers Straighten Up And Fly Right
S: Thai & Amer Ch Dreams Of Just One Look
D: X'Plorers Fly By Night
B & O: Mr Poosak Posayachinda

 Best Baby In Group

July 2004
Windsor Championship Show U.K.
Judges: 
Mrs Noreen Harris (Whippet Dogs)
Mrs Maree McKenzie (Whippet Bitches)

Bob
BOB
Eng. Ch. Nevedith Eefa Empress
B & O: Ms E. Newton
R/Up BOB
Eng. Ch. Nevedith Eefa Empra

July 2004
The Beagle Assoc. (UK)  40th Anniversary Championship Show

Judges: 
Mrs Noreen Harris  (Beagle Dogs)
Ms O. Gore (UK)   (Beagle Bitches)

DCC Best In Show
DCC Best In Show
Dialynne Shelft Wooly Willewin
S: Eng Ch Dialynne Hallmark
D: Kialynne Simply Silk
B: S. Tranter
O: M.Spavin & S. Tranter

BCC Res. Best In Show
{left } BCC Res. Best In Show
Rossut Razzle
S: Ch Rossut Duster By Nedlaw
D: Ch. Rossut Kerfuffle
B & O: Miss P. Sutton

{right} Bitch RCC
Bayard Tenacity
S: Bayard Endurance D: Bayard Mulberry
B & O: J. Peak

Dog and Bitch RCC
{left} Dog RCC
Dialynne Ryan's Gold Of Bayard
S: Ch Stormaway Of Dialynne D: Dialynne Hozanna
B: M. Spavin O: J. Peak

{right} Bitch RCC
Bayard Tenacity
S: Bayard Endurance D: Bayard Mulberry
B & O: J. Peak

8th  September  2007
Beagle Club of South Australia Championship Show

Puppy in Show and Opposite Puppy
{left} Puppy In Show
Nedlaw Salamander
S: Ch Rossut Duster By Nedlaw
D: Ch Nedlaw Peggity
B & O: Mr & Mrs P. Walden

{right} Opp. Puppy
Serenaker Devil Woman
S: Rossut Navigator
D: Serenaker Carousel
B & O: Parker & Stevens